ILI 2018 – Entries & Winners

 

ENTRY NO & NAME COMPANY CATEGORY AWARD
Entry 20 Lisburn Public Realm The Paul Hogarth Company Design – Public Realm & Green Infrastructure Winner
Entry 18 Opening Up Port Centre, Dublin Cunnane Stratton Reynolds Design – Public Realm & Green Infrastructure Highly Commended
Entry 19 Connswater Greenway The Paul Hogarth Company Design – Public Realm & Green Infrastructure Commended

 

ENTRY NO & NAME COMPANY CATEGORY AWARD
Entry 61 Radiotherapy Unit Altnagelvin Stephen Diamond Associates Design – Commercial + Institutional (Large) Winner
Entry 70 Valley Park, Newtownabbey Park Hood (UK) Limited Design – Commercial + Institutional (Large) Highly Commended
Entry 31 Altnagelvin Area Hospital, Derry HLM Architects Design – Commercial + Institutional (Large) Commended

 

ENTRY NO & NAME COMPANY CATEGORY AWARD
Entry 39 Clancy Quay Mitchell & Associates Design – Commercial + Institutional (Medium) Winner
Entry 57 National Bank of Oman HQ Murray & Associates Design – Commercial + Institutional (Medium) Commended

 

ENTRY NO & NAME COMPANY CATEGORY AWARD
Entry 62 Ballymun Boiler House Stephen Diamond Associates Design – Commercial + Institutional (Small) Winner
Entry 67 Clondalkin Round Tower Dermot Foley LA Design – Commercial + Institutional (Small) Commended

 

ENTRY NO & NAME COMPANY CATEGORY AWARD
Entry 55 Garden at Burnaby Lodge Deirdre Prince Landscapes Design – Residential Garden + Private Spaces Winner
Entry 47 Garden in Cork Bernard Seymour Landscape Architects Design – Residential Garden + Private Spaces Highly Commended
Entry 64 Monkstown Garden Digby Brady Design – Residential Garden + Private Spaces Commended

 

ENTRY NO & NAME COMPANY CATEGORY AWARD
Entry 35 Nano Nagle Place Bernard Seymour Landscape Architects Design – Landscape Heritage + Conservation Winner
Entry 69 HMS Caroline, Pump House & Alexandra Dock Park Hood (UK) Limited Design – Landscape Heritage + Conservation Highly Commended
Entry 41 Richmond Barracks Mitchell & Associates Design – Landscape Heritage + Conservation Commended

 

ENTRY NO & NAME COMPANY CATEGORY AWARD
Entry 51 Omagh Bomb Memorial Design Competition Peter Hutchinson The Diane Nickels Memorial Award Winner

 

ENTRY NO & NAME COMPANY CATEGORY AWARD
Entry 43 Keeping It Green – An Open Space Strategy for Fingal Fingal County Council Landscape Management Policy and Research Winner
Entry 59 TURAS (transitioning towards urban resilience and sustainability) Dermot Foley Landscape Architects Landscape Management Policy and Research Highly Commended
Entry 36 Johnstown Castle Masterplan Murray & Associates Landscape Management Policy and Research Commended

 

ENTRY NO & NAME COMPANY CATEGORY AWARD
Entry 23 Cedar Court – Elderly Frail and Early Dementia Unit Downpatrick Peter Hutchinson Universal Design Awards Winner

 

ENTRY NO & NAME COMPANY CATEGORY AWARD
Entry 66 Village and Area Enhancement Training Programme, Longford County Dominic Comerford & Michael Cunniffe Landscape Planning, Reports, Publications Winner
Entry 40 Cherrywood Mitchell & Associates Landscape Planning, Reports, Publications Highly Commended
Entry 8 Dublin City Centre Public Realm Masterplan Áit Urbanism & Landscape Ltd Landscape Planning, Reports, Publications Commended

 

PRESIDENT’S AWARD

 

ENTRY NO & NAME COMPANY CATEGORY AWARD
Entry 20 Lisburn Public Realm The Paul Hogarth Company President’s Award Winner

 

ILI STUDENT AWARD

 

NAME AWARD
Sean O’Malley Winner – Design Thesis
James Whelan Highly Commended – Design Thesis
Andrew Davis Highly Commended – Design Thesis

 

 

 

 

Page 1 of 1012345...10...Last »